EL
Greek Travel Pages

NIRIKOS (LEF), Ancient city, LEFKADA

You are here GREECE LEFKADA NIRIKOS

NIRIKOS Ancient city LEFKADA

Find within NIRIKOS


Additional area information for NIRIKOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Ancient fortress
Other Names: NERICUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 31100
Tel +30 26450
Longitude: 20o 42' 40" E
Latitude: 38o 48' 48" N

Geographical Boundaries

NIRIKOS (Ancient city) South of LEFKADA (Town, Town hall)
LEFKADA (Town, Town hall) belongs to LEFKADA (Municipality)
LEFKADA (Municipality) belongs to LEFKADA (Island)
LEFKADA (Island) belongs to LEFKADA (Prefecture)
LEFKADA (Prefecture) belongs to IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex)
IONIAN ISLANDS (Island complex) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.