EL
Greek Travel Pages

LISSOS, River, RODOPI

You are here GREECE RODOPI LISSOS

LISSOS Photo gallery


LISSOS River RODOPI

Find within LISSOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for LISSOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: LISUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 25o 20' 52.69" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 38.28" N

Rises in:
VYRSINIS, Mountain, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Rises near in:
MYRTISKI, Village, KOMOTINI , GREECE

Flows into the:
THRACIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Its tributaries are:
MAKROPOTAMOS, Tributary, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.