EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALANDRI, Municipality, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI CHALANDRI

CHALANDRI Municipality ATTIKI

Find within CHALANDRI

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHALANDRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 27 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 66285
1981 54320

Geographical Data

Other Names: HALANDRI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 15200
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 48' 33.87" E
Latitude: 38o 01' 20.13" N
Area: 9 km2

Borders:
Southeast (SE) AGIA PARASKEVI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
South (S) NEO PSYCHIKO, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
Northeast (NE) VRILISSIA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
West (W) FILOTHEI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
North (N) AMAROUSSION, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.