EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANTIKYRA (ANV), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ANTIKYRA

ANTIKYRA Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within ANTIKYRA


Additional area information for ANTIKYRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Ancient port
Other Names: ERANOS, APOLLONIAS (Ancient), KYPARISSOS (Homeric), ANTIKYRI (Alternative), ANTICYRA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32003
Tel +30 22670
Longitude: 22o 36' 22" E
Latitude: 38o 22' 17" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
(Homeric city - List of ships) ANTIKYRA, Small town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ANTIKYRA (Ancient city) Northwest of ANTIKYRA (Small town, Community administration center)
ANTIKYRA (Small town, Community administration center) belongs to ANTIKYRA (Community)
ANTIKYRA (Community) belongs to LEVADIA (Province)
LEVADIA (Province) belongs to VIOTIA (Prefecture)
VIOTIA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.