EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSINI (KOR), Ancient city, KORONI

You are here GREECE KORONI ASSINI

ASSINI Ancient city KORONI

Find within ASSINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ASSINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis
Other Names: ASINE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 24004
Tel +30 27250
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 21o 57' 60" E
Latitude: 36o 47' 48" N

Belonged to:
MESSINIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KORONI, Small town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
ASSINI, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.