EL
Greek Travel Pages

DRYMEA (AFO), Ancient city, LOKRIDA

You are here GREECE LOKRIDA DRYMEA

DRYMEA Ancient city LOKRIDA

Find within DRYMEA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for DRYMEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: DRYMUS (Ancient), DRYMAEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 35002
Tel +30 22340
Longitude: 22o 38' 09.97" E
Latitude: 38o 36' 06.74" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Located in the same area of:
DRYMEA, Village, LOKRIDA , GREECE

Located:
South (S) at the foot of: KALLIDROMO, Mountain, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.