EL
Greek Travel Pages

PIERIA MOUNTAINS (PTP), Mountain, PIERIA

You are here GREECE PIERIA PIERIA MOUNTAINS

PIERIA MOUNTAINS Photo gallery


PIERIA MOUNTAINS Mountain PIERIA

Find within PIERIA MOUNTAINS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PIERIA MOUNTAINS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: FLAMBOURO (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 60100
Tel +30 23510
Altitude: 2192 meters
Longitude: 22o 09' 30.85" E
Latitude: 40o 13' 50.11" N

Comprises:
Northwest (NW) extension of: OLYMPOS, Mountain, GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PIERIA MOUNTAINS (Mountain)    North of FTERI (Settlement)
FTERI (Settlement )   West Southwest of KATO MILIA (Small town, Town hall)>
KATO MILIA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to PETRA (Municipality)
PETRA (Municipality) belongs to PIERIA (Prefecture)
PIERIA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region)
MAKEDONIA CENTRAL (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.