EL
Greek Travel Pages

GIONA (LID), Mountain, FOKIDA

You are here GREECE FOKIDA GIONA
Photo: © Manolis Chavakis / Panoramio

GIONA Photo gallery


GIONA Mountain FOKIDA

Find within GIONA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for GIONA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: PERDIKA (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 33053
Tel +30 22660
Altitude: 2484 meters
Longitude: 22o 15' 36.58" E
Latitude: 38o 37' 21.12" N

Locations clockwise:
South (S) at the sides of: KAROUTES, Village, LIDORIKI , GREECE
West (W) at the foot of: LEFKADITI, Village, LIDORIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.