EL
Greek Travel Pages

OTHRYS (STL), Mountain chain, STEREA HELLAS

You are here GREECE STEREA HELLAS OTHRYS

OTHRYS Mountain chain STEREA HELLAS

Find within OTHRYS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for OTHRYS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: ORTHRYS (Alternative), MT. GOURA (Local name), GERAKOVOUNI (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 35300
Tel +30 22380
Altitude: 1726 meters
Longitude: 22o 42' 27.76" E
Latitude: 39o 01' 02.78" N

Location boundaries:
West (W) TYMFRISTOS, Mountain, EVRYTANIA , GREECE
South (S) LAMIA PLAIN, Plain, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE
South (S) MALIAKOS GULF, Gulf, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.