EL
Greek Travel Pages

STYLIDA, Municipality, FTHIOTIDA

You are here GREECE FTHIOTIDA STYLIDA

STYLIDA Photo gallery


STYLIDA Municipality FTHIOTIDA

Find within STYLIDA

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STYLIDA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 27 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 6621

Geographical Data

Other Names: STYLIS (Alternative)
Tel +30 22380
Longitude: 22o 37' 28.94" E
Latitude: 38o 57' 24.96" N

Is washed (by):
South (S) from: MALIAKOS GULF, Gulf, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Borders:
Northwest (NW) with: ANAVRA, Community, ALMYROS , GREECE
Northwest (NW) DOMOKOS, Municipality, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE
East (E) ECHINES, Municipality, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE
West (W) LAMIA, Municipality, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
FALARA, Ancient city, FTHIOTIDA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.