EL
Greek Travel Pages

DYMI (KTA), Ancient city, PATRA

You are here GREECE PATRA DYMI

DYMI Ancient city PATRA

Find within DYMI


Additional area information for DYMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (18) members only


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: DYME, DYMAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 25200
Tel +30 26930
Longitude: 21o 26' 16" E
Latitude: 38o 11' 26" N

Conteporary homonymus location
DYMI, Municipality, PATRA , GREECE

The town was found as a merge of:
PALIA, Ancient city, DYMI , GREECE
KAFKONIS, Ancient city, DYMI , GREECE
STRATOS, Ancient city, ACHAIA , GREECE
TEFTHEA, Ancient city, PATRA , GREECE

Belonged to:
KAFKONIA, Homeric land, ILIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

DYMI (Ancient city )   Northwest of KATO ACHAIA (Small town, Town hall)>
KATO ACHAIA (Small town, Town hall) belongs to DYMI (Municipality)
DYMI (Municipality) belongs to PATRA (Province)
PATRA (Province) belongs to ACHAIA (Prefecture)
ACHAIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.