EL
Greek Travel Pages

FLIOUS (NEM), Ancient city, NEMEA

You are here GREECE NEMEA FLIOUS

FLIOUS Ancient city NEMEA

Find within FLIOUS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for FLIOUS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (55) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Acropolis, Ancient theatre
Other Names: ARAETHYREA, ARANTIA (Homeric), PHLIUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20500
Tel +30 27460
Longitude: 22o 38' 60" E
Latitude: 37o 50' 39" N

Was capital of:
FLIASIA, Ancient area, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
SAMOS, Island, NORTH AEGEAN , GREECE
KLAZOMENES, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.