EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEMEA (NEM), Small town, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA NEMEA

NEMEA Small town CORINTHIA

Find within NEMEA

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEMEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 4045
1981 4182

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Neolithic finds
Other Names: AGIOS GEORGIOS (Modern history)
Postal Code: 20500
Tel +30 27460
Altitude: 320 meters
Longitude: 22o 39' 46.7" E
Latitude: 37o 49' 14.76" N

It was named after:
NEMEA, Ancient sanctuary, CORINTHIA , GREECE

Distances:
126 Kilometers the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
41 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KORINTHOS, Town, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
FLIOUS, Ancient city, NEMEA , GREECE
KELEES, Ancient city, NEMEA , GREECE
VEMVINA, Ancient small town, NEMEA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.