EL
Greek Travel Pages

PANOPEFS (HRN), Ancient city, CHERONIA

You are here GREECE CHERONIA PANOPEFS

PANOPEFS Ancient city CHERONIA

Find within PANOPEFS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PANOPEFS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (32) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Mycenean acropolis, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name, Prehistoric settlement, Acropolis
Other Names: PHANOTEUS (Ancient), PANOPE (Alternative), PANOPEUS, PANOPEOS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22610
Longitude: 22o 46' 48" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 45" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.