EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORSIES (TIV), Ancient city, THISVI

You are here GREECE THISVI KORSIES

KORSIES Ancient city THISVI

Find within KORSIES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KORSIES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (7) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: KORSIA (Alternative), CORSIAE, CORSEA, CORSIAI, KORSEA KORSIAI, CHORSIAI (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32010
Tel +30 22640
Longitude: 22o 53' 29" E
Latitude: 38o 15' 23" N

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.