EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRISSA (DEL), Ancient city, PARNASSOS

You are here GREECE PARNASSOS KRISSA

KRISSA Ancient city PARNASSOS

Find within KRISSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KRISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (13) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Mycenean acropolis, Homeric city, Homer's Catalogue of Ships - Hellenes, Homeric name
Other Names: CRISSA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 33055
Tel +30 22650
Longitude: 22o 28' 06" E
Latitude: 38o 28' 20" N

Its seaport is:
KIRRA, Ancient city, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
CHRYSSO, Village, PARNASSOS , GREECE

Belonged to:
FOKIS, Ancient area, GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
(Prehistoric times) CRETE, Island, GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.