EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASTAKOS (AST), Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA ASTAKOS

ASTAKOS Ancient city ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within ASTAKOS


Additional area information for ASTAKOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: ASTACUS (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 30006
Tel +30 26460
Longitude: 21o 04' 54.4" E
Latitude: 38o 32' 08.95" N

Belonged to:
AKARNANIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
KEFALLONIA, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ASTAKOS (Ancient city) North of ASTAKOS (Small town, Town hall)
ASTAKOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to ASTAKOS (Municipality)
ASTAKOS (Municipality) belongs to XIROMERO (Municipality)
XIROMERO (Municipality) belongs to ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture)
ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.