EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASTAKOS (AST), Small town, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA ASTAKOS

ASTAKOS Photo gallery


ASTAKOS Small town ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within ASTAKOS

pin
18
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASTAKOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (12) members only


Total area information: 31 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2459
1981 2724

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Town hall, Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: DRAGAMESTI (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 30006
Tel +30 26460
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 21o 04' 54.67" E
Latitude: 38o 32' 02.73" N

Distances:
544 Kilometers Northeast (NE) THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
294 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
96 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ASTAKOS, Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.