EL
Greek Travel Pages

ANAKTORION (VON), Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA ANAKTORION

ANAKTORION Ancient city ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within ANAKTORION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ANAKTORION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient port
Other Names: ANACTORIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 30002
Tel +30 26430
Longitude: 20o 50' 30" E
Latitude: 38o 55' 30" N

Belonged to:
AKARNANIA, Ancient area, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
ANAKTORION, Municipality, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
(7th century BC) KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.