EL
Greek Travel Pages

VONITSA (VON), Small town, ETOLOAKARNANIA

You are here GREECE ETOLOAKARNANIA VONITSA

VONITSA Photo gallery


VONITSA Small town ETOLOAKARNANIA

Find within VONITSA

pin
15
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for VONITSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (10) members only


Total area information: 28 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4037
1981 3836

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Province capital, Town hall, Municipal district, Post Office
Other Names: VONDITZA (Byzantine period)
Postal Code: 30002
Tel +30 26430
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 20o 53' 20.42" E
Latitude: 38o 55' 09.21" N

Distances:
13 Kilometers AKTION / PREVEZA, Airport, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
487 Kilometers via Antirio-Rio ferry: THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
360 Kilometers via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
121 Kilometers the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ANAKTORION, Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
AKTION, Ancient port, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.