EL
Greek Travel Pages

THIRA (SAT), Ancient city, THIRA

You are here GREECE THIRA THIRA

THIRA Ancient city THIRA

Find within THIRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for THIRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Ancient theatre, Ancient sanctuary
Other Names: THERA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 84700
Tel +30 22860
Longitude: 25o 28' 38.99" E
Latitude: 36o 21' 52.4" N

The city founded by settles of:
SPARTI, Ancient city, LACONIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.