EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGIALI (AMO), Ancient city, AMORGOS

You are here GREECE AMORGOS EGIALI

EGIALI Ancient city AMORGOS

Find within EGIALI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EGIALI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: MELANIA (Ancient)
Postal Code: 84008
Tel +30 22850
Longitude: 25o 58' 44.02" E
Latitude: 36o 55' 14.97" N

Conteporary homonymus location
EGIALI, Port, AMORGOS , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
(3rd century BC) MILITOS, Ancient city, TURKEY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.