EL
Greek Travel Pages

PAIKO, Mountain, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

You are here GREECE MAKEDONIA CENTRAL PAIKO

PAIKO Mountain MAKEDONIA CENTRAL

Find within PAIKO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PAIKO

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Area of exceptional beauty, Wetland
Other Names: POETI, POGLETI (Mountaintop name)
Altitude: 1650 meters
Longitude: 22o 18' 17.97" E
Latitude: 40o 58' 14.11" N

Borders:
East (E) with: AXIOUPOLI, Town, KILKIS , GREECE
South (S) with: GIANNITSA, Town, PELLA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.