EL
Greek Travel Pages

AXIOUPOLI (AXP), Town, KILKIS

You are here GREECE KILKIS AXIOUPOLI

AXIOUPOLI Photo gallery


AXIOUPOLI Town KILKIS

Find within AXIOUPOLI

pin
13
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AXIOUPOLI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2981
1981 3364

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: VOEMITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 61400
Tel +30 23430
Altitude: 36 meters
Longitude: 22o 32' 28.64" E
Latitude: 40o 59' 06" N

Distances:
547 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
62 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the regional capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
33,9 Kilometers East (E) the prefectural capital KILKIS, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
3,5 Kilometers East (E) the municipality seat POLYKASTRO, Small town, KILKIS , GREECE

Located:
West (W) near of: AXIOS, River, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.