EL
Greek Travel Pages

EANI (EAN), Ancient city, KOZANI

You are here GREECE KOZANI EANI

EANI Ancient city KOZANI

Find within EANI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for EANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: EANA (Ancient), AIANE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 50004
Tel +30 24610
Longitude: 21o 51' 00" E
Latitude: 40o 09' 60" N

Distances:
21 Kilometers the prefectural capital KOZANI, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Was capital of:
ELIMIA, Ancient area, KOZANI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.