EL
Greek Travel Pages

AIANI (EAN), Small town, KOZANI

You are here GREECE KOZANI AIANI

AIANI Photo gallery


AIANI Small town KOZANI

Find within AIANI

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AIANI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1946
1981 1867

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: KALLIANI (Previous), EANI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 50004
Tel +30 24610
Altitude: 460 meters
Longitude: 21o 49' 12.99" E
Latitude: 40o 09' 51.73" N

Located:
Northwest (NW) near of: ALIAKMON, River, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Distances:
20 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital KOZANI, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
EANI, Ancient city, KOZANI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.