EL
Greek Travel Pages

VASSILIKO (VLF), Port, CHALKIDA

You are here GREECE CHALKIDA VASSILIKO

VASSILIKO Photo gallery


VASSILIKO Port CHALKIDA

Overview

Lefkandi is in Northern Evia and very close to Chalkida. It is a seaside settlement that overflows with locals and foreigners in the summer. The beach is approximately 2km long, sandy with shallow waters.

Find within VASSILIKO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for VASSILIKO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Settlement, Archaeological site, Blue Flag 2013, Blue Flag 2014, Blue Flag 2015, Blue Flag 2016, Blue Flag 2017, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: LEFKANTI (Official name)
Postal Code: 34002
Tel +30 22210
Longitude: 23o 40' 27.13" E
Latitude: 38o 24' 37.96" N

Distances:
1 Kilometers North (N) the municipality seat VASSILIKO, Small town, EVIA , GREECE
11,5 Kilometers the prefectural capital CHALKIDA, Town, EVIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

VASSILIKO (Port) belongs to LILADIO (Municipality)
LILADIO (Municipality) belongs to CHALKIDA (Province)
CHALKIDA (Province) belongs to EVIA (Island)
EVIA (Island) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.