EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORVILOS, Mountain, DRAMA

You are here GREECE DRAMA ORVILOS

Map

Find within ORVILOS


Additional area information for ORVILOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland
Other Names: ALI BOUNTOUS (Mountaintop name)
Altitude: 2123 meters
Longitude: 23o 38' 07.37" E
Latitude: 41o 22' 18.58" N

Easy access from:
Northeast (NE) the: ACHLADOCHORI, Village, SERRES , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Northwest (NW) edge of: DRAMA, Prefecture, GREECE

Location boundaries:
West (W) AGISTRO, Mountain, SERRES , GREECE
South (S) VRONTOUS MOUNTAINS, Mountain, SERRES , GREECE

Part of the land is located within the area of:
BULGARIA, Country, BALKANS

Locations clockwise:
South (S) at the sides of: KARYDOCHORI, Village, SERRES , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ORVILOS (Mountain) belongs to DRAMA (Prefecture)
DRAMA (Prefecture) belongs to MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region)
MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.