EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRACHY OROS (ALA), Mountain, ALEA

You are here GREECE ALEA TRACHY OROS

TRACHY OROS Mountain ALEA

Find within TRACHY OROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRACHY OROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: KAROUBALO (Mountaintop name)
Postal Code: 20500
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 1808 meters
Longitude: 22o 24' 30" E
Latitude: 37o 44' 30" N

Located:
Northwest (NW) at the edge of: ARGOLIS, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
North (N) at the edge of: ARCADIA, Prefecture, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE
North (N) of: LYRKIO, Mountain, ALEA , GREECE
South (S) of: OLIGYRTOS, Mountain, STYMFALIA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) of: FARMAKAS, Mountain, LYRKIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.