EL
Greek Travel Pages

ACHARAVI (AHR), Small town, KERKYRA

You are here GREECE KERKYRA ACHARAVI

ACHARAVI Photo gallery


ACHARAVI Small town KERKYRA

Find within ACHARAVI

pin
39
Related Destinations
View
bed
54
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ACHARAVI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 16 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 472
1981 545

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Archaeological site
Other Names: ANACHARAVI (Alternative), THINALIO (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 49100
Tel +30 26630
Altitude: 200 meters
Longitude: 19o 48' 56.15" E
Latitude: 39o 47' 36.2" N

Distances:
8 Kilometers West (W) KAROUSSADES, Small town, KERKYRA , GREECE
4 Kilometers West (W) RODA, Port, KERKYRA , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
North (N) coastline of: KERKYRA, Island, IONIAN ISLANDS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.