EL
Greek Travel Pages

KERKYRA, Prefecture, IONIAN ISLANDS

You are here GREECE IONIAN ISLANDS KERKYRA
Photo: © balounm / Shutterstock

KERKYRA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 171 total images found for KERKYRA. View all.

KERKYRA Prefecture IONIAN ISLANDS

Find within KERKYRA

pin
454
Related Destinations
View
bed
721
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KERKYRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 107592

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: CORFU (Alternative)
Postal Code: 49000
Longitude: 19o 51' 06.18" E
Latitude: 39o 37' 12.68" N
Area: 634 km2

Located:
Northwest (NW) at the edge of: GREECE, Country, EUROPE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.