EL
Greek Travel Pages

ALEXANDRIA (ALY), Airport, EGYPT

You are here EGYPT ALEXANDRIA

ALEXANDRIA Airport EGYPT

Find within ALEXANDRIA

pin
5
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ALEXANDRIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only



Geographical Data

Type of location: International airport, Air connection with Greece
Other Names: EL NOUZHA (Airport name)
Tel +20 3
Longitude: 29o 57' 13.64" E
Latitude: 31o 11' 34.37" N

Distances:
7 Kilometers East (E) ALEXANDRIA, Town, EGYPT
60 Kilometers Northeast (NE) BORG EL ARAB, Airport, ALEXANDRIA , EGYPT

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.