EL
Greek Travel Pages

LARISSA (ARS), Acropolis, ARGOS

You are here GREECE ARGOS LARISSA

LARISSA Acropolis ARGOS

Find within LARISSA


Additional area information for LARISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only
Sights (2)

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Castle, Fortress, Hill, Prehistoric settlement
Other Names: KASTRO (Local name), LARISA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 21200
Tel +30 27510
Altitude: 289 meters
Longitude: 22o 42' 15" E
Latitude: 37o 38' 10" N

Belonged to:
ARGOS, Ancient city, ARGOLIS , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

LARISSA (Acropolis) West of ARGOS (Town, Town hall)
ARGOS (Town, Town hall) belongs to ARGOS (Municipality)
ARGOS (Municipality) belongs to ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality)
ARGOS - MYKINES (Municipality) belongs to ARGOLIS (Prefecture)
ARGOLIS (Prefecture) belongs to PELOPONNISOS (Region)
PELOPONNISOS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.