EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALEROS (KEE), Small town, AKTIO - VONITSA

You are here GREECE AKTIO - VONITSA PALEROS
Results:  3 from 15 More photos...

PALEROS Small town AKTIO - VONITSA

Find within PALEROS

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for PALEROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (8) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2193
1981 2264

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Marina, Town hall, Bay, Municipal district
Other Names: ZAVERDA (Previous), KEKROPIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 30012
Tel +30 26430
Altitude: 26 meters
Longitude: 20o 52' 42.59" E
Latitude: 38o 46' 51.33" N

Distances:
139 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital MESSOLONGI, Town, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
337 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) via Antirio-Rio ferry: ATHENS, Town, GREECE
508 Kilometers Northeast (NE) via Aktio-Preveza ferry: THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

It was named after:
PALEROS, Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

PALEROS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to PALAIROS (Municipality)
PALAIROS (Municipality) belongs to AKTIO - VONITSA (Municipality)
AKTIO - VONITSA (Municipality) belongs to ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture)
ETOLOAKARNANIA (Prefecture) belongs to WEST GREECE (Region)
WEST GREECE (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.