EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALAIROS, Municipality, AKTIO - VONITSA

You are here GREECE AKTIO - VONITSA PALAIROS

PALAIROS Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 15 total images found for PALAIROS. View all.

PALAIROS Municipality AKTIO - VONITSA

Find within PALAIROS

pin
16
Related Destinations
View
bed
10
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PALAIROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 23 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4107

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection
Other Names: KEKROPIA (Alternative)
Longitude: 20o 51' 25.44" E
Latitude: 38o 48' 03.24" N

Borders:
East (E) with: MEDEON, Municipality, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
South (S) with: ALYZIA, Municipality, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE
North (N) with: ANAKTORION, Municipality, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Is washed (by):
West (W) from: IONIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
PALEROS, Ancient city, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.