EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAMARINA (KLP), Village, PREVEZA

You are here GREECE PREVEZA KAMARINA

KAMARINA Photo gallery


KAMARINA Village PREVEZA

Find within KAMARINA

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KAMARINA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 11 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 444
1981 367

Geographical Data

Other Names: ZALONGO (Previous)
Postal Code: 48100
Tel +30 26820
Altitude: 342 meters
Longitude: 20o 40' 19.46" E
Latitude: 39o 08' 06.95" N

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KASSOPI, Archaeological site, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.