EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASSOPI (KLP), Archaeological site, EPIRUS

You are here GREECE EPIRUS KASSOPI

KASSOPI Photo gallery


KASSOPI Archaeological site EPIRUS

Find within KASSOPI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KASSOPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient city
Other Names: KASSOPE, CASSOPE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 48100
Tel +30 26820
Longitude: 20o 40' 31.91" E
Latitude: 39o 08' 43.73" N

Belonged to:
KASSOPIA, Ancient area, PREVEZA , GREECE

The city founded by settles of:
(4th century BC) ILIA, Ancient country, GREECE

The city merged with the later:
NIKOPOLIS, Archaeological site, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.