EL
Greek Travel Pages

TYRIA (SLI), Village, DODONI

You are here GREECE DODONI TYRIA

TYRIA Photo gallery


TYRIA Village DODONI

Find within TYRIA

pin
32
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TYRIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 15 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 89

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: BAOUSSII (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 45500
Tel +30 26510
Altitude: 360 meters
Longitude: 20o 41' 27.09" E
Latitude: 39o 31' 49.39" N

Distances:
38 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital IOANNINA, Town, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.