EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOMPOTI, Municipality, ARTA

You are here GREECE ARTA KOMPOTI

KOMPOTI Photo gallery


KOMPOTI Municipality ARTA

Find within KOMPOTI

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KOMPOTI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3287

Geographical Data

Other Names: KOBOTI, KOMPOTION (Alternative)
Tel +30 26810
Longitude: 21o 05' 20.54" E
Latitude: 39o 06' 08.56" N

The town hall located in:
KOBOTI, Small town, ARTA , GREECE

Borders:
Northeast (NE) with: GEORGIOS KARAISKAKIS, Municipality, ARTA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) with: PETA, Municipality, ARTA , GREECE
South (S) with: AMVRAKIKOS GULF, Gulf, EPIRUS , GREECE
East (E) with: MENIDI, Municipality, AMFILOCHIA , GREECE
West (W) with: ARACHTHOS, Municipality, ARTA , GREECE
West (W) with: ARTA, Municipality, EPIRUS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Southeast (SE) edge of: ARTA, Prefecture, EPIRUS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.