EL
Greek Travel Pages

PTELIA (NSK), Village, KASTORIA

You are here GREECE KASTORIA PTELIA

PTELIA Village KASTORIA

Find within PTELIA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PTELIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 72
1981 384

Geographical Data

Other Names: PTELEA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 52051
Tel +30 24670
Altitude: 788 meters
Longitude: 21o 04' 23.97" E
Latitude: 40o 27' 43.3" N

Distances:
22 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital KASTORIA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.