EL
Greek Travel Pages

AETIA (FLG), Settlement, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA AETIA

AETIA Settlement GREVENA

Find within AETIA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AETIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 49
1981 32

Geographical Data

Other Names: TSIOURGIAKAS (Previous)
Postal Code: 51032
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 1100 meters
Longitude: 21o 10' 56.08" E
Latitude: 40o 04' 46.21" N

Distances:
33,5 Kilometers the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
West (W) VASSILITSA, Ski centre, GREVENA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.