EL
Greek Travel Pages

POLYNERI (TGT), Village, GREVENA

You are here GREECE GREVENA POLYNERI

POLYNERI Village GREVENA

Find within POLYNERI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for POLYNERI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 239
1981 221

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: VODENTSIKO (Previous)
Postal Code: 51032
Tel +30 24620
Altitude: 950 meters
Longitude: 21o 12' 10.4" E
Latitude: 40o 02' 56.3" N

Distances:
30 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital GREVENA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
West (W) VASSILITSA, Ski centre, GREVENA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.