EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMYDEO (AFL), Small town, FLORINA

You are here GREECE FLORINA AMYDEO
Photo: © Thalassa.gr

AMYDEO Photo gallery


AMYDEO Small town FLORINA

Find within AMYDEO

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
8
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AMYDEO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 14 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2972
1981 3404

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: SOROVITS (Previous)
Postal Code: 53200
Tel +30 23860
Altitude: 590 meters
Longitude: 21o 40' 45.48" E
Latitude: 40o 41' 23.27" N

Distances:
557 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
134 Kilometers East (E) the municipality seat THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
27 Kilometers West-northwest (WNW) the prefectural capital FLORINA, Town, MAKEDONIA WEST , GREECE

It is the gateway for access to:
Northeast (NE) KAIMAKTSALAN, Ski centre, EDESSA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.