EL
Greek Travel Pages

MESSOCHORA (PYN), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA MESSOCHORA

MESSOCHORA Village TRIKALA

Find within MESSOCHORA

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MESSOCHORA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 459
1981 264

Geographical Data

Other Names: VITSITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 42037
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 841 meters
Longitude: 21o 19' 30.56" E
Latitude: 39o 28' 23.33" N

Distances:
71 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Located at the edge of:
ACHELOOS, River, ETOLOAKARNANIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.