EL
Greek Travel Pages

STOURNAREIKA (PYN), Village, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA STOURNAREIKA

STOURNAREIKA Village TRIKALA

Find within STOURNAREIKA

pin
18
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STOURNAREIKA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 7 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1007
1981 1008

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KOUTSENA (Previous)
Postal Code: 42032
Tel +30 24340
Altitude: 847 meters
Longitude: 21o 29' 22.4" E
Latitude: 39o 27' 12.57" N

Distances:
36,9 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.