EL
Greek Travel Pages

STALIDA (CST), Village, HERAKLIO

You are here GREECE HERAKLIO STALIDA

STALIDA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 20 total images found for STALIDA. View all.

STALIDA Village HERAKLIO

Find within STALIDA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
73
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STALIDA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 608

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port
Other Names: STALIS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 70007
Tel +30 28970
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 25o 25' 58.38" E
Latitude: 35o 17' 30.87" N

Belongs to the munipal district of:
9 Kilometers South (S) MOCHOS, Small town, MALIA , GREECE

Distances:
31 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
KRITIKO PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.