EL
Greek Travel Pages

KRITIKO PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

You are here GREECE KRITIKO PELAGOS

KRITIKO PELAGOS Open sea (pelagos) GREECE

Find within KRITIKO PELAGOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KRITIKO PELAGOS

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: CRETAN SEA (Alternative)
Longitude: 24o 52' 32.37" E
Latitude: 35o 38' 48.51" N

It consists the:
Southestpart of: AEGEAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Location boundaries:
Northwest (NW) MYRTOO SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
North (N) KYKLADES, Island complex, GREECE
South (S) CRETE, Island, GREECE
East (E) KARPATHION PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE
West (W) IONIAN SEA, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.