EL
Greek Travel Pages

ICHALIA, Municipality, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA ICHALIA

ICHALIA Municipality TRIKALA

Find within ICHALIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for ICHALIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 30 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 6567

Geographical Data

Other Names: OICHALIA (Alternative)
Tel +30 24330
Longitude: 21o 58' 31.33" E
Latitude: 39o 36' 15.26" N

The town hall located in:
ICHALIA, Small town, TRIKALA , GREECE

Borders:
South (S) with: SELANES, Municipality, KARDITSA , GREECE
East (E) with: FARKADONA, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
West & North (W & N) with: PALIOKASTRO, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE
West (W) with: PELINEES, Municipality, TRIKALA , GREECE

Ancient sites within the Municipality:
FARKADON, Ancient city, TRIKALA , GREECE
ICHALIA, Ancient city, TRIKALA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

ICHALIA (Municipality) belongs to TRIKALA (Province)
TRIKALA (Province) belongs to TRIKALA (Prefecture)
TRIKALA (Prefecture) belongs to THESSALIA (Region)
THESSALIA (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2018 International Publications Ltd.