EL
Greek Travel Pages

ICHALIA (IHL), Small town, TRIKALA

You are here GREECE TRIKALA ICHALIA

ICHALIA Small town TRIKALA

Find within ICHALIA

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ICHALIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 26 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3271
1981 3221

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: NEOCHORI (Previous)
Postal Code: 42300
Tel +30 24330
Altitude: 115 meters
Longitude: 21o 58' 46.35" E
Latitude: 39o 36' 25.21" N

Distances:
335 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
200 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
24 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital TRIKALA, Town, THESSALIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ICHALIA, Ancient city, TRIKALA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.