EL
Greek Travel Pages

MALIA (MAL), Small town, HERAKLIO

You are here GREECE HERAKLIO MALIA

MALIA Photo gallery

Displaying 10 out of 101 total images found for MALIA. View all.

MALIA Small town HERAKLIO

Find within MALIA

pin
7
Related Destinations
View
bed
105
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MALIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (15) members only


Total area information: 18 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 2459
1981 3008

Geographical Data

Type of location: Port, Beach, Town hall, Gulf, Municipal district, Archaeological site, Neolithic finds
Other Names: MALLIA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 70007
Tel +30 28970
Altitude: 69 meters
Longitude: 25o 27' 49.82" E
Latitude: 35o 16' 57.35" N

Distances:
34 Kilometers West (W) the capital of the island HERAKLIO, Town, CRETE , GREECE

Located at the seaside of:
KRITIKO PELAGOS, Open sea (pelagos), GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.